Skyper — Frankfurt am Main, Germany
32U E 476348 N 5550950
Skyper is a building complex in the Bahnhofsviertel district of Frankfurt and with its height of 153,8 m (505 ft) the 15th tallest skyscraper in Germany
Location: Hessen, Germany

Skyper ist ein Gebäudekomplex im Frankfurter Bahnhofsviertel. Das höchste der drei Gebäude ist ein 38-stöckigesr, 153,8 m (505 ft) hoher Wolkenkratzer. Seine viertelkreisförmige Silhouette ist ein unverwechselbarer Teil des Frankfurter Stadtbildes.
Die Pläne für das 480 Mio € Projekt stammen von den Frankfurter Architekten 'JSK SIAT Architekten und Ingenieure'. Im Jahr 2004 fertiggestellt, wird der Turm von einem Glas-Atrium mit einer neoklassizistischen Villa aus dem Jahre 1915 verbunden. Diese Villa steht als Gebäude von historischer Bedeutung unter Denkmalschutz. Ein Wohn- und Geschäftshaus mit 52 Ein- bis Drei-Zimmer-Wohnungen und den Einzelhandelsflächen im Erdgeschoß vervollständigt das Ensemble. Hauptmieter sind die DekaBank, HSBC und Houlihan Lokey.

Skyper is a building complex in the Bahnhofsviertel district of Frankfurt. The tallest of the three buildings is a 38-storey, 153,8 m (505 ft) skyscraper. Its quadrant-shaped silhouette is a distinctive part of the Frankfurt cityscape.
The plans for the €480 million project originated from Frankfurt architects 'JSK SIAT Architekten und Ingenieure'. Completed in 2004, the tower is linked by a glass atrium to a neo-classical villa dating from 1915. This villa is listed as a building of historical importance. A residential and commercial building with 52 one- to three-room apartments and ground-floor retail space completes the ensemble. Main tenants are the DekaBank, HSBC and Houlihan Lokey.

Quelle / source: Emporis, wikipedia

Building Name: Skyper