Trinity Church Stained Glass - NYC, NY
18T E 583479 N 4506794
This church was built in 1846 on the same site as two previous Trinity Churches, the original serving as George Washington's Church..a short walk from Federal Hall..then the capitol of the United States.
Location: New York, United States

This website about the Church's history (visit link) includes this paragraph about the stained-glass windows:

"Stained-glass windows can be seen from the sides of the Church all the way to the front. The most remarkable of these stained-glass windows is the chancel window towering above the altar... This brilliant design resembles a Gothic pointed arch and depicts Jesus, St. Peter, St. Matthew, St. Mark, St. Luke, St. John, and St. Paul in a dazzling array of colors. Many other religious figures are depicted in this window, including representations of the Trinity and the Eucharist."
Type of building where window is located: Church

Broadway at Wall Street