Cocoa Village - Circa 1941
Artist's depiction of what historic Cocoa Village looked like in 1941

Located on the south wall of Jon's Fine Jewelry in historic Cocoa Village, this intricate mural depicts what it looked like in 1941. Lots of detail and subtle humor is used.
Historic Cocoa Village is located in old, restored downtown Cocoa, Florida, between U.S. Hwy 1 and the Indian River, adjacent to State Road 520. Walking down the tree-lined streets, you will see a number of homes and buildings on the National Historic Register, some of them dating back to the 1880's.

Go back in time or get away from everyday routine. For a memorable afternoon where you can walk historic streets and avenues that tell stories from the past, discover Cocoa Village. Walk along the Indian River walk, explore antique stores housed in historic building, eat an old fashioned ice cream cone, or rest a spell with a cup of coffee in a Victorian style coffee house.
City: Historic Cocoa Village