St. Paul's Santa Claus Church - Santa Claus, IN
Historic church that was recently relocated next to the Santa Claus Museum
Location: Indiana, United States

St Paul's Santa Claus Church is a recently relocated structure in Santa Claus, IN. It was bought years ago as a vacant building by the Koch family, owners of the nearby Holiday World amusement park. The church is next to another relocated structure, the original Santa Claus Post Office. Also in the same location is a 1935 statue of Santa Claus and the Santa Claus Museum.

The church was built in 1880 and moved to its current location in the winter of 2012. It was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1984.

Santa Claus Park is located along Hwy 245 on the south edge of the town of Santa Claus. The original location was a half mile away on Santa Fe Rd (better known as Candy Castle Rd.)

How it was moved: Wheels / Dolly / Truck

Type of move: Inside City