Krizovy buk u Hubertky, Bily Potok, CZ
33U E 516211 N 5637423
CZ: Krizovy buk u chaty Hubertka (Bily Potok). EN: Cross beech near the cottage Hubertka (Bily Potok).
Location: Liberecký kraj, Czechia

CZ: Pred budovou chaty stoji tak zvany „Krizovy buk“ s krucifixem. Ten pripomina odchod evangeliku „Smutecni cestou“ v dobe protireformace pryc z ceskych zemi.
EN: In front of the cottage is the so-called "cross-beech" with a crucifix. It recalls the exodus of Protestants "Mourning way" at the time of the Counter-Reformation away from the Czech Lands.
Historic Event:
CZ: Pripomina odchod evangeliku „Smutecni cestou“ v dobe protireformace pryc z ceskych zemi. EN: It recalls the exodus of Protestants "Mourning way" at the time of the Counter-Reformation away from the Czech Lands.

Year: 17.stoleti / 17. age

Species: Buk / Beech