Budweiser Gardens
Arena in the downtown core of London
Location: Ontario, Canada

Budweiser Gardens is a sports-entertainment centre, in London, Ontario, Canada – the largest such centre in southwestern Ontario. Until 2012, it was known as the John Labatt Centre, usually referred to as the "JLC".

Budweiser Gardens was opened in October of 2002 with a seating capacity of 9,090 for hockey events and ice events and over 10, 000 for concerts, family shows and other events. The facility has 1,100 premium club seats, 38 private luxury suites and 5 Group Sales Suites.

Constructed in the heart of downtown London, the exterior design of the Budweiser Gardens incorporates a replica of the facade of the old Talbot Inn, a 19th Century Inn originally located where the building now stands.

In addition to having the ability to accommodate both End and Centre-Stage productions, the Budweiser Gardens is also designed to host touring Broadway shows in a 2800 seat theatre setting.

With a reputation and standard of excellence in the industry Budweiser Gardens is a top stop for fans and performers alike.

This arena plays host to the OHL's London Knights franchise.
A lot of NHL players got there start playing for the Knights

The Gardens has played host to many musicians including Kiss, Perl Jam, Allan Jackson, ZZ-TOP, Neil Young

The arena features many food stands and ticket prices are usually inexpensive.
It's the home of which team(s)?: London Knights