Godiva Chocolatier - Boston, MA
Godiva's is loacted at Boston's Fanueil Hall.

Godiva Chocolatier was founded in Belgium in 1926. This shop is located in Boston's famous Fanueil Hall.
Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"Godiva Chocolatier is a manufacturer of premium chocolates and related products. Godiva... was purchased by the Turkish Yildiz Holding, owner of the Ülker Group, on November 20, 2007. Godiva owns and operates more than 600 retail boutiques and shops in the United States, Canada, Europe, and Asia and is available via over 10,000 speciality retailers.

In addition to chocolates, Godiva also sells truffles, coffee, cocoa, biscuits, dipped fruits and sweets, chocolate liqueur, shakes, wedding and party favors and other items arranged in gift baskets. Godiva's signature package is the Gold Ballotin (French for "small, elegant box of chocolates"). Godiva also produces seasonal and limited-edition chocolates with special packaging for all major holidays. Godiva also has license agreements for the production of ice cream, cheesecake, coffee pods and liqueur that comes in several chocolate-related flavors."

The store's website (visit link) provides little information, but does indicate:

"Phone