Surrey County Cricket Club - Kennington Oval, London, UK
30U E 700397 N 5707621
The flag of Surrey County Cricket Club can be seen in numerous location around their home ground - The Oval or The Kia Oval as it is currently known (July 2013).
Location: London, United Kingdom

The flag is rectangular in shape and is brown in colour. In the centre of the flag is a shield with a white outline. Within the shield is the Prince of Wales feathers, in white, with the year 1845 across the base of the feathers. Beneath the feathers is the word "SURREY" with "COUNTY CRICKET CLUB" underneath it. All the lettering is white.

Wikipedia tells us:

Surrey's badge has featured the Prince of Wales's feathers since 1915, when Lord Rosebery successfully requested permission for their use. Surrey's historical link to the Prince of Wales dates back to the birth of the club, which was only made possible by the agreement of the Prince of Wales to allow his tenants at Kennington Oval to sub-let the ground for the purposes of cricket. In first-class cricket, Surrey traditionally wear a brown cricket cap along with their cricket whites. The first-class kit and also kits worn in the Friends Life t20 and CB40 competitions are all currently manufactured by MKK Sports, while club sponsors Kia Motors's logo appears across the front of the shirt.

Name of Organization: Surrey County Cricket Club

Type of Organization: Other (Specify)