The Old Mill & General Store Guest Book
17S E 269181 N 3963512
This Guest Book is on the front porch of The Old Mill & General Store located at 175 Old Mill Avenue in Pigeon Forge, Tennessee.
Location: Tennessee, United States

From the historic site web page:

The Old Mill is one of the most photographed mills in the entire country and is listed on the National Register of Historic Places. It still functions as it did when it was built in 1830. The General Store adjoining our Historic Old Mill, is a favorite shopping destination for a million plus visitors each year. At the General Store, you'll find all of The Old Mill's fresh-ground grains, such as yellow and white grits or cornmeal, a variety of flours, and our famous pancake and specialty mixes. You'll also find homemade jams, jellies, salad dressings, and other popular products from our Old Mill Signature line, fudge made across the street at our Candy Kitchen, as well as a unique selection of gifts, Smoky Mountain memorabilia, and craft items to help you remember your visit to a true national treasure. Stop by and see where it all began!

Owners Name: The Old Mill & General Store

Location Type: Attraction/Business