The Brockville Rifles - Brockville, Ontario, Canada
The Brockville Rifles is located in Brockville, Ontario, Canada.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Housing The Brockville Rifles, this centrally located, large, low-massed, stone structure in the Romanesque style features has a low-pitched gable roof. It was built in 1900 and in 1990 it was recognized in the Register of the Government of Canada Heritage Buildings.

The Brockville Rifles is a Primary Reserve infantry regiment of the Canadian Forces. It is fifteenth in the order of precedence of Canadian Army Infantry Regiments. The Brockville Rifles are part of 33 Canadian Brigade Group, Land Forces Central Area.

The motto of the regiment is Semper Paratus meaning 'Always Ready'.
Era: Napoleonic - WW I