Memphis Riverboats
15S E 767900 N 3892562
This Scenic Boat Ride operates from the Beale Street Landing located at 251 Riverside Drive in downtown Memphis, Tennessee.
Location: Tennessee, United States

From the company web site:

Authentic American Riverboat Cruises on the Mississippi River. Take a Paddlewheeler a few miles up and down the greatest river in the U.S.A., The "Mighty" Mississippi. This is a great way to see and learn a bit of Mississippi River history while visiting Memphis, Tennessee. The most popular cruise is the 90-minute sightseeing cruise, which take's visitors a step back into Tennessee history. Historical commentary gives a comprehensive and interesting narrative of past and present Mississippi River life. Snacks and drinks are available on board, as well are restrooms.

The Evening Dinner and Music cruises are a really fun way to enjoy 2 hours cruising the historical Mississippi River. Tickets include a buffet-style meal of BBQ pulled pork, grilled marinated chicken, baked beans, coleslaw, a vegetable, and chef’s choice of dessert. Complimentary iced tea and coffee are also served. Guest's have access to a cash/credit bar serving soda and spirits. Included is the most excellent house band playing a little of everything from R&B to Jazz, and of course the Blues. Special cruises are also offered as well, such as a Romantic Valentine’s Day cruise, a beautiful Sunset cruise on the Saturday before Memorial Day, and an exciting fireworks cruise on the 4th of July. Rates for the special cruises vary for by event.

Adult Ticket Price in local currency: 20.00

Period/Days/Hours of Operation:
2:30pm Sightseeing Cruise---Boards at 1:30 & leaves at 2:30 March 1st thru October 31st---Daily November---Saturdays & Sundays only 5:00pm Sightseeing Cruise---Boards at 4:30 & leaves at 5:00 May 1st thru August 31st---Saturdays & Sundays only

Food/Drink available on board?: yes

Restroom facilities on board?: yes