J M Davis Arms & Historical Museum Guest Book
15S E 265227 N 4022050
This Guest Book is inside the J M Davis Arms & Historical Museum located at 330 N JM Davis Blvd in Claremore, Oklahoma.

From the Travel OK web page:

JM Davis Arms & Historical Museum is the world's largest privately owned museum. It houses over 50,000 unique items including firearms, swords, and knives. They also offer a "Believe It Or Not Oddities Gallery," gallery of outlaw guns, Native American artifacts, John Rogers statuaries, Western memorabilia, antique music boxes, musical instruments, and 1,200 steins from all over the world. They also feature an extensive firearms research library as well as a well stocked gift shop. They also house the smallest commercially produced handgun in the world. Admission is free however donations are accepted. Advance group reservations are appreciated.

Owners Name: J M Davis Arms & Historical Museum

Location Type: Attraction/Business