Missouri Welcome Center - I-270 - St. Louis, Mo.
The Missouri Welcome Center is located on I-270 north of St. Louis, Missouri

The Missouri Welcome Center is locate in the Westbound Lane of Interstate 270 about 1/2-mile west of the Mississippi River. This welcome center features parking for both care and trucks. Truck parking can be limited late at night. This rest area features benches in front of the build where visitors can sit and view the Historic Chain of Rock Bridge that is visible in the distance. It also feature rest room and tourist information brochures.
Highway Number: I-270

Highway Access Direction: West

Rest Area Name: Missouri I-270 Welcome Center

Facilities:
Benches, Telephone, Rest Rooms

Services:
Vending Machine

Special Features:
Blue Star Highway Marker A Tribute to the Nations Armed Forces who served in World War II. Sponsored By: Federated Garden Clubs of Missouri in Corporation with Missouri State Highway Department Presented by: East Central Region.

WiFi: no