BK-Hunters - Trail, British Columbia
11U E 448263 N 5439388
BK-Hunters are available to assist in finding or placing new Geocaches. We will assist the newcomer to Waymarking and/or finding Benchmarks. Coordinates are for Gyro Park, a great place to get you started.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

We first heard about Geocaching about 9 years ago. We were planning a camping trip and looked for caches in that area, but did not find any available. We both dismissed the idea, as we thought it just was not that popular. Were we in for a huge surprise when we checked it out again over a year ago.

We immediately became premium members: September 28, 2011

We both enjoy geocaching and waymarking and are available to assist newcomers into the area or passersby.

We are experienced in finding and placing new geocaches. Learn how to run a pocket query to suit your criteria, set alerts for new caches in the area and how to use a GPS. The more seasoned geocachers will benefit from our knowledge of the area and how to get around Trail and surrounding areas.

Waymarking is a great excuse to get out and explore new areas, learn about the history and explore those yet undiscovered places off the beaten path. If you enjoy meeting new people, learning about new businesses and historical sites and everything in between then let us help you get started.

You can review one of our featured waymarks, "Buffalo Twins".

You can link to our respective profiles from each of the above links.

BK-Hunters (of Benchmarks): Keith is an avid benchmark hunter and will help anyone wanting to learn all about benchmarks, such as where to find information and data sheets, and download coordinates to your GPS.

As a side note we are one female and one male though I could only pick one gender, so just be forewarned you get both of us: Hee Haw and Yippee-ki-yay...

Tour Guide's real name: Barb and Keith

Male/Female: Female