Capela da Venerável Ordem Terceira de São Domingos - Guimarães, Portugal
29T E 558722 N 4588072
[PT]Um templo Barroco no centro da cidade de Guimarães. [EN]A Baroque temple in the city center of Guimarães.
Location: Braga, Portugal

[PT]
"Capela de arquitetura barroca, rococó e neoclássica. Neste local já se encontraram dois conventos, um construído no século XIII e outro no século XIV, contudo, foram ambos destruídos e, no século XVIII, mandou-se erigir a construção atual. Destaque para o portal lateral e principal e, no interior, destaque para o retábulo-mor neoclássico."

Fonte: (visit link)

[EN]
"The chapel of Baroque architecture, rococo and neoclassical. This site has already met two convents, one built in the thirteenth century and another in the fourteenth century, however, were both destroyed, and in the eighteenth century, ordered to erect the present building. Highlighting the main and lateral portal, and inside, especially the neoclassical altarpiece."

From: (visit link)
Style: Baroque