The Quadrangle - Springfield, MA
18T E 699634 N 4664111
The Quadrangle is a space in Springfield, Massachusetts that is the home to several Museums, a Library and the Dr. Seuss National Memorial Sculpture Garden.

Coordinates are set at the Dr. Seuss National Memorial Sculpture Garden which is in the center of the Quadrangle.
Wikipedia (visit link) adds:

"The Quadrangle is a cluster of five museums in Springfield, Massachusetts, on Chestnut Street in Metro Center. Five museums and the Springfield City Library surround the Dr. Seuss National Memorial Sculpture Garden. On the corner of Chestnut and State Streets, Merrick Park is distinguished by sculptor Augustus Saint-Gaudens "The Puritan," a statue depicting one of Springfield's settlers, Deacon Samuel Chapin. Also located near that edge of the Quadrangle is the Episcopal Diocese of Western Massachusetts' Christ Church Cathedral. The Roman Catholic St. Michael's Cathedral adjoins the neo-classical Springfield City Library at the southeast corner of the Quadrangle."

The Museums include:
Michele & Donald D'Amour Museum of Fine Arts