Biggest Cigar Store Indian statue - Oak Lawn, IL
16T E 435754 N 4618578
Reportedly the biggest Cigar Store Indian anywhere. He is holding a big bunch of cigars to prove it!
Location: Illinois, United States

Located at Southwest Highway & Meade Ave.

From Roadside America (visit link)
"This huge cigar store Indian was originally located a few blocks further southwest on Southwest Highway atop of the now closed Cook County Tobacco Warehouse. "Big Chief" was built in the mid-1970s by Creative Display, the same company that later built the World Largest Fish in Wisconsin. He was reportedly enlarged from a cigar company mold, then the mold was destroyed. In 1998 Big Chief moved to his current liquor store home, and in 2012 its owner pledged to always keep him freshly painted and to light him up at night."

My sister and I stopped by to record this for posterity!

See (visit link)