Musée Du Louvre Paris FR
31U E 451183 N 5412319
[E] The Louvre is the biggest Museum in Paris and one of the biggest museums in the world. [F] Le musée du Louvre est le plus grand musée de Paris et l'un des plus grands musées du monde.
Location: Île-de-France, France

[E] The Yellow Arrow placed by Alex723 in 2008 disappeared after successive cleanings by employees of the cleanliness of the City of Paris. Fortunately the Louvre it is still there!
The Louvre is one of the biggest museums in the world and the biggest museum in Paris and its area of 210,000 m2 including 60,600 for the exhibitions. Located in the heart of the city, between the right bank of the Seine and the rue de Rivoli in the 1st district, the building is a former royal palace, the Louvre. The equestrian statue of Louis XIV constitutes the starting point of the historic axis, but the palace is not aligned on this axis. The Louvre has a long history of artistic and historic conservation of France from the Capetian kings today.
More information here:
(visit link)

[F] La flèche jaune placée par Alex723 en 2008 a disparu suite au nettoyage des services de voirie de la Ville de Paris. Heureusement le Musée du Louvre est lui toujours là !
Le musée du Louvre est l'un des plus grands musées du monde et le plus grand musée de Paris par sa surface de 210 000 m2 dont 60 600 consacrés aux expositions. Situé au cœur de la ville, entre la rive droite de la Seine et la rue de Rivoli, dans le 1er arrondissement, le bâtiment est un ancien palais royal, le palais du Louvre. La statue équestre de Louis XIV constitue le point de départ de l'axe historique, mais le palais n'est pas aligné sur cet axe. Le Louvre possède une longue histoire de conservation artistique et historique de la France, depuis les rois capétiens jusqu'à nos jours.
Plus d'informations ici : (visit link)

Arrow Code: p13m9