Robson Texaco Station - Robson, BC
This one time gas station is at 3757 Broadwater Road in Robson.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

It's not known when last this station pumped gas, but it was probably quite some time ago. The station is closed, but inside are all the trappings of a gas station/car repair business, but a business of several years ago.

The gas pump, however, is close to, if not all of, a century old, and is unlikely to have been used for decades. The most recent patent date on the nameplate is from 1911, with other patents pending. It was made by S.F. Bowser & Co. Inc., of Toronto, Ontario.

It seems likely, then, that this station started out life as a gas station, but stopped selling gasoline several decades ago, remaining in business as a car repair business.

Given that the only remaining oil company sign is that of Texaco, it is assumed that that is what is was at one time.
Address of the station:
3757 Broadwater Road