Sapulpa Downtown Historic District - 17 S. Park - Sapulpa, OK
This is an unadorned one-story commercial building one block off the main drag.

This is a one-story brick building which is painted a pewter color. It was constructed in 1922. Brick columns flank the building with a brick column separating the two storefronts. At the time of our visit, the building was vacant and undergoing remodeling.

The north storefront, addressed 17A has an off-centered aluminum and glass entry door with a transom. To its north is a display window, with a full-height fixed window to the south. The south storefront addressed 17B has a centered, recessed aluminum and glass entry door flanked by display windows. The clerestories are covered, and the south storefront has a metal awning. The upper wall is unadorned, with a projecting sign above the south storefront.

This building is listed as Item 92 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Sapulpa Downtown Historic District