UCO Labyrinth - Edmond, OK
14S E 638149 N 3946823
Labyrinth at the University of Central Oklahoma that is an exact replica of the one in the Cathédrale Notre Dame de Chartres in France, which was built in 1200 A.D.

UCO's Labyrinth is located in the Heartland Plaza, just west of the Y Chapel of Song. The entire path is made of brick, with raised concrete bordering the east side and a large grassy area on the west. A sidewalk on the west side leads from the main campus walkway to the labyrinth entrance. This is a 12-circuit path, with a diameter of approximately 42 feet. At the north end is a small courtyard with a sculpture and benches. This area on campus has a lot of tall trees and it is a wonderful place for meditation and relaxation.

Edmond Sun article on the labyrinth:

Availability: Public