Reitz Panthers - Reitz Bowl - Evansville, IN
Writing on the Reitz Bowl can be seen on satellite images
Location: Indiana, United States

The Reitz Bowl is a large high school football stadium in Evansville, IN. It is at Evansville F.J. Reitz High School on the west side of the city.

The stadium is well known throughout the area and is usually full of over 10,000 local football fans cheering on their team. It was built in 1921 and has undergone many renovations since making it the largest football stadium in the area.

There is a city road that winds around the top of the stadium and the field and lettering is readable from the top of the hill looking into the stadium. You can view the field from Dreier Blvd.
Coodinates for viewing from ground level: N 37° 58.461 W 087° 36.360