Yacht-Club Hörnle - Grenzach, BW, Germany
32T E 397611 N 5268354
The Yacht-Club Hörnle is located at the north bank of the Rhine in Grenzach close to the Swiss border.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Yacht-Club Hörnle was founded in 1986. The facility is located at the north bank of the Rhine just opposite the upper entry of the waterway locks of Birsfelden.

The site is co-maintained by two clubs: "Yacht-Club Hörnle" and "IG Rheinhalde". There are about 60 docks for boats up to a length of 13 meters. Most of the docks are used by members but there are three dedicated guest docks. Due to the topography there are no ramps directly at the facility, but boats can be launched a few hundred meters upstream.
Address of Facility:
Hörnle 37