Veteran's Memorial Rose Garden - Roseville, CA
Rose garden in front of the Korean War Memorial in Roseville's Maidu Park.

This unsigned rose garden radiates outward from the Korean War Memorial. There is a Blue Star Memorial By-way marker at the edge of the garden placed by the Roseville Better Gardens Club. Roseville is the Rose City and roses abound around town. The garden has a variety of roses in plots that flank a central walkway to the memorial.

The Maidu Park webpage on the Roseville city website references the garden: The developed area of the park (54 acres) includes the Maidu Community Center, Maidu Branch Library, Veteran's Memorial Rose Garden and Maidu Museum & Historic Site. (Emphasis added).

Webpage

Garden Name: Veteran's Memorial Rose Garden