Way Too Much Information - New Denver, BC
Here's a well done multi sign in downtown New Denver, BC.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

The sign is on the west side of Kildare Street, between 6th and 7th Avenues. There may be rhyme and reason for the particular signs chosen for this sign, such as family heritage or cities visited by the maker, but there is otherwise no rhyme nor reason to the choice of the names chosen.
Historic significance:
Everything of note that happened in the little town of New Denver happened 100 years prior to this sign's placement. My guess is that this is the work of a resident with too much time on his hands, trying to create a small tourist attraction.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Nelson - 100 km.