Outhouse @ Terracina - Coatesville, PA
18S E 429771 N 4425942
An authentic, 19th century outhouse contributes to the historic district. Don't be fooled by the renovated outside, as the inside is as rustic as you can get.

This is one of three smaller, contributing structures on the grounds of Terracina, a home which is also a contributing structure to the historic district. The nomination form simply mentions it as a small, gabled, frame outhouse behind Terracina. SOURCE

My own narrative might include, two stalls, three cr@ppers in each stall. The insides are all wood and the outside has been renovated, restored and updated while maintaining its authenticity and cr@pper integrity.

Location:
The privy is in the Lukens Historic District and is a contributing structure to that historic district.