Adrian, Michigan - USA.
Adrian is a city in the U.S. state of Michigan and the county seat of Lenawee County.
Location: Michigan, United States

"The population was 21,133 at the 2010 census. Adrian lies in Michigan's 7th congressional district." Text Source: (visit link)

"When Lenawee County was first organized in 1826, its county seat was the newly established village of Tecumseh. When Tecumseh lost the county seat to Adrian in 1838, a new courthouse was built in Adrian. That courthouse burned down in 1852, and a temporary courthouse stood in its place until the completion of the present-day courthouse, which was completed in 1885. Since then, it has served as the seat of the county government. The courthouse was designed by Toledo, Ohio native Edward Fallis, who designed many courthouses in several states. It was built in the style of Romanesque Revival architecture, and one year after its construction, Fallis used it as a model for his design of Ohio's Paulding County Courthouse. Despite its numerous interior alterations, the courthouse remains one of the most impressive of Michigan's surviving late nineteenth-century courthouses." Text Source: (visit link)

Coordinates were taken at the Welcome to Adrian sign at the Junction of N.Adrian Hwy & Curtiss Road.