2 for 1 Pizza - Nelson, British Columbia
2 for 1 Pizza is located at 636 Front Street in Nelson.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

While in Nelson be sure and visit Historic Baker Street, Rotary Lakeside Park, ride the Streetcar and visit the new Nelson sculptures located in the park and around town.

Chicken Bacon Ranch, my favorite and you get 2 for the price of one.

"Family, friends and good times have always gone together, and nothing brings people together quite the same way as sharing a great tasting pizza… made fresh daily!

Since our inception in 1989, Canadian 2 for 1 Pizza has been invited to everyday dinners and special celebrations for one simple reason – our pizza just adds to your enjoyment!

In pursuing our mission of “helping make the good times better”, we have become one of Western Canada’s largest and most successful pizza chains, with hundreds of thousands of satisfied customers over the past nearly three decades."
Source 2 for 1 Pizza
Restaurant Address: