The Henry Ford - Dearborn - Detroit, Michigan, USA.
17T E 316020 N 4685792
The Henry Ford - Is a large indoor and outdoor history museum complex and a National Historic Landmark in the Metro Detroit suburb of Dearborn, Michigan.
Location: Michigan, United States

The Henry Ford - Museum was founded in Dearborn, Michigan by the late Henry Ford.

"America's Greatest History Destination.
200 acres of invention, inspiration and innovation. 300 years of history. 26 million artefacts in an eye-opening and mind-blowing collection started by Henry Ford himself." Text Source: (visit link)

"The Henry Ford is a large indoor and outdoor history museum complex and a National Historic Landmark in the Metro Detroit suburb of Dearborn, Michigan, USA. Named for its founder, the noted automobile industrialist Henry Ford, and based on his desire to preserve items of historical significance and portray the Industrial Revolution, the property houses a vast array of famous homes, machinery, exhibits, and Americana. The collection contains many rare exhibits including John F. Kennedy's presidential limousine, Abraham Lincoln's chair from Ford's Theatre, Thomas Edison's laboratory, the Wright Brothers' bicycle shop, and the Rosa Parks bus." Text Source: (visit link)

20900 Oakwood Blvd
Dearborn, MI United States. 48124