Ottawa Antique Mall - Ottawa, Ks.
This one-story red brick and corrugated metal building is located at 202 S Walnut in Ottawa, Ks.
Location: Kansas, United States

This Antique Mall has general antiques and has booths for items on consignment.

Information on the building from the National Register - it is not a Contributing Building, however:

"Date of Construction: c. 1920
Style: Two-Part Commercial Block
Historic Name: Coca-Cola Bottling Plant

This two-story brick industrial building has one-story brick wings that extend to the east and west on the north elevation. Metal clad blocks cover the east elevation of the east wing and the north elevation of the west wing. The first story of the main building retains two openings with tripartite wood windows that contain a multi-light sash above a single-light sash. A single door occupies the center bay of the north elevation. The second-story openings contain non-historic aluminum storefront windows."
Name: Ottawa Antique Mall

Address/Location: