Former New Edinburgh Presbyterian Church - Ottawa, Ontario
18T E 446583 N 5032132
The former New Edinburgh Presbyterian Church, now the Mackay United Church, built in 1875 and rebuilt in 1909-10, is located at the corner of Dufferin Road and Mackay Street, in Ottawa.
Location: Ontario, Canada

The original New Edinburgh Presbyterian Church and its adjacent manse were built in 1875. It was renamed in 1901 to honour the MacKay family, long-time benefactors, and became MacKay United Church in 1925. The present church was rebuilt in 1909-10 in handsome rough-cut stone and features a corner bell tower, a three-arched entrance portal, and round arched windows.

Reference: (visit link)
Presbyterian Denomination: Presbyterian Church in Canada