Small Hydroelectric Power Station, Veselí nad Moravou, CZ
Funkcní technická památka/Functional technical monument
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Puvodne stredoveký, prestavovaný mlýn stojí u zámku na brehu reky Moravy a jejího ramene. Zacátkem 20. století byl mlýn prestaven na vodní elektrárnu, která zásobovala mesto elektrickým proudem. V elektrárne je funkcní její puvodní zarízení, je technickou památkou.

Originally a medieval mill is rebuilt the castle on the banks of the River Morava and her shoulder. In the early 20th century, the mill was converted to a water plant that supplied the city of electric shock. The station's original functional devices, is a technical monument.

Operational: yes

Type of power station: Run-of-the-river