Lucky 7 at the Spianada - Kerkyra, Corfu, Greece
My first Greek Lucky 7. Tally 12
Location: Greece

A Lucky 7 in the park between the Old Town of Corfu and the Old Fortress. And I missed so much that also would have been around...
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2. Buildings - Diplomatic Missions - WMFJ7X 3. Business - McDonald's Restaurants - WMFJ8R 4. Culture - Etched in Stone - WMFK2K 5. Entertainment - History Museums - WMFKKX 6. History - World Heritage Sites - WMFKHK 8. Monuments - Statues of Historic Figures - WMFKM3 9. Nature - Municipal Parks and Plazas - WMFJ83 11. Recreation - Public Playgrounds - WMFJNQ 12. Signs - 'You Are Here' Maps - WMFKMZ 13. Structures - Gazebos - WMFJ8G 14. Technology - Town Clocks - WMFKG6 15. Waymarking Multifarious - Extraterrestrial Locations - WMFK2W

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 12