Starý pivovar - Želetava, Czech republic
Old Brewery brewed between 1580 - 1862.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

V 15.století na zboreništi gotické tvrze postavili majitelé panství, rod pánu z Hradce, hospodárský dvur s pivovarem a sladovnou. První oficiální zmínka o pivovaru se datuje k roku 1580, kdy obec vlastnil Zachariáš z Hradce. V roce 1867 dochází k výstavbe nového pivovaru na parostrojní pohon. Starý pivovar pod mesteckem byl prestaven na sladovnu.

=========================

In the 15th century on the site of ruins of Gothic fortress built by the owners of the estate, the Lords of Hradec, farmyard with a brewery and malt house. The first official mention of the brewery dates back to 1580, when the village owned Zacharias of Hradec. In 1867 there is construction of a new brewery on the steam-engine drive. The old brewery was converted into malt.

Location:
Želetava, Czech republic