50 Years Anniversary MB Club, Prague, Czech Republic
33U E 451118 N 5544954
A three-day meeting of owners Mercedes-Benz cars; Anniversary celebration of 50 Years Mercedes-Benz Club in the Czech Republic
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

The officially affiliated “Mercedes-Benz Klub Ceskà Republika” will celebrate its 50th anniversary this year thus proving that the club is not only the oldest club in Eastern Europe but also the oldest Mercedes-Benz Club in Central Europe.

The story started in the year 1963, when enthusiasts of the brand Mercedes-Benz came together and today the club is taking care of more than 700 active members and 1.500 cars of the brand Mercedes-Benz.

From 23rd to 25th of May the club will celebrate its first half a century of its existence. To this achievement we congratulate you very warmly and wish all the best for the future.

The central meeting place is the selling point of Mercedes-Benz Czech Republic, Mercedes-Benz Prague - Stodulky, Prague 5, Stodulky, Bavaria 2666/16.

Detailed program:

See also: (visit link) (visit link)