Iron Maiden - House of Blues - Orlando, Florida, USA.
17R E 448832 N 3138402
A really nice abstract sculpture, of a girl driving a chariot. located in front of 'The House of Blue's' at West Side, Downtown Disney, Lake Buena Vista, Florida.

A vivid imagination is required for this one, but I am told its supposed to be a girl driving a chariot. Did you notice the eye lashes?

A muffler for her head, tractor front as armour for the body, drive shafts for her arms, and scrap bits, wheels & cogs, for the chariot.

"The House of Blues grew out of founder Isaac Tigrett's love for the unique American art form known as the "the Blues". Weaned on this music during his early childhood in Tennessee, one of Isaac's goals was to introduce the world to the music of the rural south, including the Blues, Rhythm and Blues, Gospel, Jazz and Roots-based Rock & Roll. The very first House of Blues opened its doors in a converted historical house in Cambridge, Massachusetts in 1992 and is home to live music, original folk art, and delta-inspired cuisine. The House of Blues is dedicated to educating and celebrating the history of Southern Culture and African American artistic contributions to music and art." Text Source: (visit link)

Physical Address:
1490 E. Buena Vista Dr. Disney Springs, Orlando, FL USA 32830

Business Name:
The House of Blues is a themed restaurant, dedicated to educating and celebrating the history of Southern Culture and African American artistic contributions to music and art.