Heavy Metal - Musicians - House of Blues, Orlando, Florida, USA.
17R E 448832 N 3138402
An abstract trio of muscicians, and their instruments. located in front of 'The House of Blue's' at West Side, Downtown Disney, Lake Buena Vista, Florida.

These guys are jamming, by the water fountain in front of the House of Blues restaurant, at Downtown Disney. Well the one's with the guitar & sax are, but the bass player is having a hard time without his double bass.

"The House of Blues grew out of founder Isaac Tigrett's love for the unique American art form known as the "the Blues". Weaned on this music during his early childhood in Tennessee, one of Isaac's goals was to introduce the world to the music of the rural south, including the Blues, Rhythm and Blues, Gospel, Jazz and Roots-based Rock & Roll. The very first House of Blues opened its doors in a converted historical house in Cambridge, Massachusetts in 1992 and is home to live music, original folk art, and delta-inspired cuisine. The House of Blues is dedicated to educating and celebrating the history of Southern Culture and African American artistic contributions to music and art." Text Source: (visit link)

1490 E. Buena Vista Dr.
DownTown Disney.