Princeton - University.
17R E 462278 N 3160533
Princeton University was founded in 1746. The road signs relevant to this World Class University can be found at the Intersection of West Princeton Street & University Drive, in a suburb of Orlando, Florida.

Princeton University is one of the eight Ivy League university's. Founded in the 18th century. Princeton is known as a world renowned research university.

The road signs can be found at the intersection of University Drive, & West Princeton Street (438) the main route from the Interstate to the historic & museum district of Orlando Florida.

From the Web Site of Princeton University:
"Princeton University is a vibrant community of scholarship and learning that stands in the nation's service and in the service of all nations. Chartered in 1746, Princeton is the fourth-oldest college in the United States. Princeton is an independent, coeducational, nondenominational institution that provides undergraduate and graduate instruction in the humanities, social sciences, natural sciences and engineering.." Text Source: (visit link)
Visit link to learn more about the history of Princeton University.
Type of intersection name: Place