Cold Stream Tavern - Fort Jones, CA
This tavern is located on Main Street (Hwy 3) in Fort Jones, CA

Wrap Text around ImageThe following comes from the The Cold Stream Tavern website:

"It's Your Place in the Valley!"

Have a seat in our dining room, historic bar or outdoor covered patio and enjoy the comfortable, rustic atmosphere of the Cold Stream Tavern. Our menu has plenty to choose from...Why not "Build Your Own" Char-Broiled Burger, or try the BBQ Pulled Pork, Tri-tip or Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich. Fresh Salads, Soups and Speciality Dishes like Linguni & Clam Sauce to Flame Broiled Steaks & Homemade Berry Cobbler...we're sure your next meal with us will be a great experience.

...Eat, Relax & Enjoy!

The Cold Stream Tavern is located in the heart of the historic town of Fort Jones. It offers a decent selection of domestic and imported beer and wine, hard liquor as well as being a full-service restaurant with a good menu of dishes. They also offer catering and party-events planning. You can check out their nice web menu layout here.

Real Ale: no

Bar Food Available: yes