Silver Bullet - Frontier City - Oklahoma City, OK
Steel roller coaster at Oklahoma City's only amusement park (Frontier City)

Frontier City's Silver Bullet Roller Coaster is one of the park's most popular rides, and during the peak summer hours you can expect a lengthy wait. Frontier City Amusement Park is open daily June-August with the following typical hours (check website for specific days/hours of operation):

M-F: 10:30 a.m. - 9 pm.
Sat: 10:30 a.m. - 11 p.m.
Sunday: Noon to 8 p.m.

General admission tickets are $27 online/ $35 at the gate. Juniors, seniors, and military receive a discount.

The Silver Bullet can be found at the far southeast corner of the amusement park, at the opposite side from the main entrance.

From wikipedia:

The Silver Bullet is a steel coaster designed by Anton Schwarzkopf. The Silver Bullet was built to be a completely portable coaster. There are no concrete footings holding the coaster down like permanent structures. Instead, water-filled ballasts hold the weight of the coaster down. Operating since 1979, it had a brief position at the Texas State Fair from 1980-1983. It was relocated to Frontier City in 1986. Since being at Frontier City, it has gone through many color schemes, including blue/black, and teal/pink, but is currently black/silver. The Silver Bullet is Oklahoma's tallest coaster, at some 83 feet (25 m) high. The Silver Bullet has a top speed of 45 MPH.

Partial text from sign at ride entrance:

Silver Bullet
Must be over 48" tall to ride.
Ride description: High Thrill; A high speed roller coaster with high speed and multiple inversions.

For your safety you should be in good health to ride. Only you know your physical conditions or limitations. If you suspect your health could be at risk for any reason, or you could aggravate a pre-existing condition of any kind, DO NOT RIDE!

Link to youtube video of Silver Bullet ride:
Maximum Height: 83.00