Mount Dora - Historical Society - Mount Dora, Florida, USA
17R E 437135 N 3186031
The Mount Dora Historical Society was incorporated in 1959 with the mission of preserving the historical and cultural patrimony of the city, Lake County and Central Florida. It is located at the Old Jail Museum, Mount Dora, Florida.

"The Mount Dora History Museum (formerly the Royellou Museum) is located at 450 Royellou Lane, Mount Dora, Florida. It contains exhibits depicting the history of Mount Dora. The building itself, constructed in the 1920s, was originally the firehouse and jail for the city." Text Source" (visit link)
The Mount Dora Historical Society
450 Royellou Lane