Haddorfer See
DE: Ein Badestrand am Haddorfer See | EN: A beach in the Haddorfer lake
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

DE:
Früher befand sich hier ein Freibad und es bestand kein freier Zugang zum See. Im Rahmen der Regionale 2004 wurde das Gelände umgestaltet. Dabei wurden das alte Freibad und die Zäune abgerissen, so entstnad ein freier Zugang zum Badesee. Bei der Umgestaltung wurde auch ein Caffee dort errichtet.

EN:
Earlier an outdoor swimming pool and it was here no free access to the lake existed. Within the scope of the regional in 2004 the area was reshaped. Besides, the old outdoor swimming pool and the fences were torn off, thus entstnad a free access to the bath lake. By the transformation a Caffe was also established there.
Type of beach: Artificial

Location of beach: Lake