Three Allen Center - Houston, Texas
15R E 270634 N 3294259
Three Allen Center is a 50-story, 685 ft (209 m) tall skycraper in downtown Houston, Texas. Built in 1980, it is part of the Allen Center complex which includes several other nearby office towers at the western perimeter of downtown.

Three Allen Center is a 50-story, 685 ft (209 m) tall skyscraper in downtown Houston, Texas. It was architected by the firm of Lloyd Jones Brewer & Associates and completed in 1980. It features an elegant brown aluminum-clad octagonal design and covers a total of 1,323,000 square feet (122,910 m2) of office space.

Three Allen Center it is one of 4 towers that comprise the Allen Center complex, an office park at the western edge of the city's downtown district. A network of glass skywalks connects the lobbies of the office towers with each other, while the entire complex is conveniently situated on Houston's six-mile (10 km) pedestrian and retail tunnel system that links many of the city's downtown office buildings together.

On June 22, 2012, the U.S. Green Building Council ("USGBC") awarded the skyscraper a LEED "Existing Buildings / Operations & Maintenance" Gold Certification, with a total score of 62/110.
Building Name: Three Allen Center

Structure Height: 685