Bluffdale, Utah
This City Hall is located at 14175 S Redwood Road in Bluffdale, Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

Before the new fire station was built in Bluffdale City Park, this building combines both the city hall and the fire department. From the city web site:

Bluffdale City was incorporated as a municipality in 1978 and is located at the south end of Salt Lake County. The current population of the city is approximately 8200. The community is characterized by large lot development with animal rights and is a major crossroads for transportation and utilities between Salt Lake and Utah Counties. Bluffdale City is also home to one of the longest sections of the Jordan River corridor.

Name: Bluffdale City Hall

14175 S Redwood Road