Former I.O.O.F. Lodge No. 137 - Klamath Falls, OR
10T E 600405 N 4675348
This former I.O.O.F. lodge is located on the corner of 5th and Main st in downtown Klamath Falls, OR.
Location: Oregon, United States

This former I.O.O.F. lodge is located on the corner of 5th and Main Street in downtown Klamath Falls. I.O.O.F. Lodge No. 137 now resides at 2209 Gary Street, per the Grand Lodge of Oregon website. In doing some research on this building, I located a website that lists structures that are registered as a National Historic Place. This building is on the list BUT isn't officially a NRHP building (it has no registration number) and there is no link of the building to the NRHP website. I also have no idea when this building was constructed but am working with the local Klamath County Museum curator in obtaining info on this building and when I find it I'll post it here.
Location Details:
This former I.O.O.F. lodge no longer holds meetings and is currently home to Black Dog Billiards Sports Bar on the main floor. The upper floors appear to be vacant and not in use.

Date of construction: Unknown