The Polasek Museum - Visitor Attraction - Winter Park, Florida, USA.
17R E 466348 N 3163318
The Albin Polasek Museum & Sculpture Gardens, also known as 'The Polasek' is a historic site in Winter Park, Florida, On May 2, 2000, it was added to the U.S. National Register of Historic Places

The Albin Polasek Museum, & Sculpture Gardens. Located at 633 Osceola Avenue, on three acres overlooking beautiful Lake Osceola, Winter Park, Florida.

"Founded in 1961, the & Sculp­ture Gar­dens holds an art col­lec­tion focus­ing pri­mar­ily on Amer­i­can rep­re­sen­ta­tional sculp­ture, with over 200 works by Czech-born Amer­i­can sculp­tor Albin Polasek. The museum offers guided tours of the his­toric Polasek res­i­dence and chapel, an out­door sculp­ture gar­den and a gift shop. The museum is the retire­ment home of 2004 Florida Artists Hall of Fame inductee Albin Polasek, is listed on the National Reg­is­ter of His­toric Places" Text Source: (visit link)

Info about the artist from Wikipedia:
"Albin Polasek (February 14, 1879 – May 19, 1965) was a Czech-American sculptor and educator. He created more than four hundred works during his career, two hundred of which are now displayed in the Albin Polasek Museum & Sculpture Gardens in Winter Park, Florida." Text Source: (visit link)

The Albin Polasek Museum & Sculpture Gardens.
633 Osceola Avenue,