Brigham City Self-Guided Historic Tour
12T E 415254 N 4595946
While the first stop on the tour is some distance away, your first stop should be the Chamber of Commerce Visitor Center, located at 6 N Main Street to pick up a map and brochure for the tour. This is also Stop #10 on the tour.
Location: Utah, United States

This is a quite lengthy walking tour with some far flung stops. You may want to drive to an area, visit a number of stops at a convenient distance, and then drive on to the next group. You can also do a virtual tour via the following list of waymarks (not all locations have a waymark at this time). Or visit the link listed below for a stop-by-stop description of each location. This web page also provides information over and above that which is available in the brochure or the historical markers at each stop. Here is a list of the 18 stops on the tour (NRHP indicates that this location is also on the National Register of Historic Places):

01 - The Davis Fort [site only]
02 - Box Elder Fort [site only]