Edgington Midwest Music -- Salina KS
14S E 620700 N 4299692
Edgington Midwest Music is a fun and funky musical instrument retailer in Salina's historic Santa Fe Street. No address needed: Just look for the landmark neon clarinet sign over the door, or the giant harmonica on the sidewalk :)
Location: Kansas, United States

Edgington Midwest Music has been livening up downtown Salina KS since 1971. See here: (visit link)

Now rebranded as Midwest Music, this vintage store has an exciting edgy vibe that will draw in the younger crowd without alienating longtime customers.

By hosting a cool harmonica-sculpture as part of Salina's public art and downtown revitalization strategy, Edgington's Midwest Music is an active player in the revitalization in Salina's once-neglected downtown, and a major supporter of Salina'a arts and entertainment district.
210 S. Santa Fe Ave
Salina, KS