Ridge Assembly of God - Giant Cross - Space Oddity - Davenport, Florida, USA.
17R E 437422 N 3119088
A massive 200 feet tall Cross, stands to the rear of the Ridge Assembly of God church. The huge white cross can be seen from space, also easily seen from US27 highway, Davenport, Florida.

The Ridge Assembly of God Cross, stands proudly in a corner of the Church lot, and can be seen on the satellite view of this listing.

"The church sits on 28 acres of land. In addition to the sanctuary built in 2001, there are two education wings that house Ridge Christian Academy. In 2009, a covered basketball pavilion as well as final plans for a new 800 seat worship center were completed." Text Source: (visit link)