1925 - I.O.O.F. Hall - Grand Forks, BC
11U E 394838 N 5431978
This former I.O.O.F. Hall is at 366 Market Avenue in downtown Grand Forks, half a block east of Grand Forks' historic City Hall.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

On August 5th of this year Harmony Lodge, the present owner of the building will celebrate its 110th birthday. After several moves to and from various rented premises, the Masonic Lodge purchased this building in 1972.

The date, inset in the concrete header over the central upper storey window on the front of the building, indicates that it was built in 1925. For many years it was the I.O.O.F. Hall.
Year of construction: 1925